2019 Client Choice Awards Finalists

Congratulations to all the firms and practitioners who were judged to be the best of the best by their clients.
The winners will be announced at a gala dinner on Wednesday 27 March at the Sofitel Melbourne on Collins – buy your tickets for the event here.

To download a complete list of the Client Choice Awards 2019 Finalists please click here. Otherwise, scroll down the list below to see if you’ve made the cut.

Profession Awards: Best…

Accounting & Consulting Services firm
(< A$50m)
  • Accru
  • Vincents
Accounting & Consulting Services firm
(A$50-200m)
  • HLB Mann Judd
  • RSM
  • ShineWing
Accounting & Consulting Services firm
(> A$200m)
  • BDO
  • Grant Thornton
  • Pitcher Partners
Consulting Engineering firm
(< A$50m)
  • GTA Consultants
  • Harrison Grierson
  • Holmes
Consulting Engineering firm
(A$50-200m)
  • Douglas Partners
  • Stantec
  • Tonkin + Taylor
  • Wood & Grieve
Consulting Engineering firm
(> A$200m)
  • Arup
  • Beca
  • Golder
  • SMEC
Built Environment firm
  • Edge Environment
  • EI Australia
  • GRC Quantity Surveyors
  • Little Brick Studio
  • Resonate Consultants
Law & Related Services firm
(< A$50m)
  • Cooper Grace Ward
  • Greenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
  • Russell Kennedy
Law & Related Services firm
(A$50-200m)
  • Buddle Findlay
  • Chapman Tripp
  • Johnson Winter & Slattery
  • Piper Alderman
Law & Related Services firm
(> A$200m)
  • Allens
  • Gilbert + Tobin
  • Herbert Smith Freehills
  • King & Wood Mallesons
IP Specialist
  • FB Rice
  • Griffith Hack
  • Shelston IP
  • Wrays

Practitioner Awards: Most Client-Focused...

Accountant & Consultant
  • Litsa Christodulou – HLB Mann Judd
  • Angus Smith – RSM
  • Judy Snell – RSM
  • Bruce Swan – BDO
Consulting Engineer
  • Elliot Alfirevich – Wood & Grieve
  • Thomas Chisholm – Aurecon
  • Jim Giannopoulos – GHD
  • Scott Nind – RPS
IP Specialist
  • Steve Gledhill – FB Rice
  • John Hackett – AJ Park
  • Chris Sgourakis – Griffith Hack
  • Rosie Stramandinoli – Griffith Hack
Lawyer
  • Scott Farrell – King & Wood Mallesons
  • Tim Lyons – DLA Piper
  • Jodi Reinmuth – Allens
  • Michael Robinson – Simpson Grierson

Special Awards for…

Best value firm
  • Accru
  • Buddle Findlay
  • RSM
  • Tonkin + Taylor
Most improved Net Promoter Score®
  • Gilbert + Tobin
  • Herbert Smith Freehills
  • K&L Gates
  • RSM

Innovation Awards for…

Most innovative firm
  • Gilbert + Tobin
  • GTA Consultants
  • RSM
Professional Services Startup of the Year
  • Anika
  • Checkbox
  • GeoReports
  • Immediation
  • Urbii

Industry Awards: Best provider to…

Construction & Infrastructure
  • Douglas Partners
  • Golder
  • SMEC
Power & utilities
  • Beca
  • Jacobs
  • Stantec
Financial & Insurance Services
  • Bell Gully
  • Buddle Findlay
  • Simpson Grierson
Property
  • Allens
  • Douglas Partners
  • Pitcher Partners
Government & Community
  • Buddle Findlay
  • Douglas Partners
  • Golder
Mining, Oil & Gas
  • Ashurst
  • GHD
  • Golder