2018 Client Choice Awards Winners

Congratulations to the winners of the
2018 Client Choice Awards.

Overall Awards: Best...

Professional services firm (revenue under $50m)
GTA Consultants
Professional services firm (revenue over $50m to $200m)
HLB Mann Judd
Professional services firm (revenue over $200m)
King & Wood Mallesons
Professional
Edwin Patterson – Phillips Ormonde Fitzpatrick

Practitioner Awards: Most Client-Focused...

Accountant
  • Litsa Christodulou – HLB Mann Judd tickv2
  • Philip Price – RSM
  • Scott Somerville – Allan Hall Business Advisors
Consulting engineer
  • Hamish Denize – Beca NZ tickv2
  • Arne Nilsen – Aurecon
  • Jonathan Reed – Beca NZ
Lawyer
  • Hedy Cray – Clayton Utz
  • David Ey – Piper Alderman
  • Matthew Ockleston – Kensington Swan NZ tickv2
IP specialist
  • Rachel Hooke – FB Rice
  • Patrick McManamny – FB Rice
  • Edwin Patterson – Phillips Ormonde Fitzpatrick tickv2

Profession Awards: Best…

Accounting firm (> 500m AUD)
  • Deloitte
  • KPMG tickv2
  • PwC
Accounting firm (50-500m AUD)
  • Grant Thornton
  • HLB Mann Judd tickv2
  • McGrathNicol
  • RSM
  • ShineWing Australia
Accounting firm (< 50m AUD)
  • Accru
  • Greenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills tickv2
  • Vincents
Consulting engineering firm (> 200m AUD)
  • AECOM
  • Arup
  • Beca NZ tickv2
  • Golder
Consulting engineering firm (50-200m AUD)
  • Douglas Partners tickv2
  • Norman Disney & Young
  • Stantec NZ
  • Tonkin + Taylor NZ
  • Wood & Grieve
Consulting engineering firm (< 50m AUD)
  • Calibre NZ
  • Golder NZ
  • GTA Consultants tickv2
  • Harrison Grierson NZ
Law firm (> 200m AUD)
  • Allens
  • Gilbert + Tobin
  • Herbert Smith Freehills
  • King & Wood Mallesons tickv2
  • MinterEllison
IP specialist firm
  • AJ Park NZ
  • FB Rice tickv2
  • Phillips Ormonde Fitzpatrick
  • Spruson & Ferguson
  • Wrays
Law firm (50-200m AUD)
  • Bell Gully NZ
  • Chapman Tripp NZ
  • Gadens
  • Johnson Winter & Slattery
  • Lander & Rogers tickv2
  • Maddocks
Law firm (< 50m AUD)
  • Carter Newell
  • Cooper Grace Ward
  • DibbsBarker tickv2
  • Greenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
  • Wotton + Kearney

Special Awards for…

Best value firm
  • DibbsBarker tickv2
  • GTA Consultants
  • HLB Mann Judd
  • RSM
Most cost conscious firm
  • DibbsBarker tickv2
  • HLB Mann Judd
  • Kemp Strang tickv2
  • Thomson Geer
Most improved Net Promoter Score®
  • AECOM
  • Douglas Partners tickv2
  • MinterEllison
  • RSM
Most innovative firm
  • Arup
  • BDO NZ
  • Gilbert + Tobin tickv2

Industry Awards: Best provider to…

Construction & infrastructure
  • Douglas Partners tickv2
  • Golder
  • Tonkin + Taylor NZ tickv2
  • Wood & Grieve
Property
  • Douglas Partners tickv2
  • King & Wood Mallesons tickv2
  • Wood & Grieve
Financial & insurance services
  • Bell Gully NZ
  • Herbert Smith Freehills
  • King & Wood Mallesons tickv2
  • PwC
Government & community
  • AECOM
  • Beca NZ tickv2
  • King & Wood Mallesons tickv2
  • MinterEllison
Power & utilities
  • Beca NZ tickv2
  • GHD
  • King & Wood Mallesons