2019 Client Choice Awards Winners

Congratulations to all the firms and practitioners who were judged to be the best of the best by their clients.

To download a complete list of winners in PDF format please click here.

Overall Awards: Best...

Professional services firm
(< A$50m)

Greenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills 

 

Professional services firm
(A$50-200m)
Buddle Findlay 
Professional services firm
(> A$200m)
Golder 

 

Best Professional
Angus Smith – RSM

 

Profession Awards: Best…

Accounting & Consulting Services firm
(< A$50m)
  • Accru tickv2
  • Vincents
Accounting & Consulting Services firm
(A$50-200m)
  • HLB Mann Judd
  • RSM tickv2
  • ShineWing
Accounting & Consulting Services firm
(> A$200m)
  • BDO
  • Grant Thornton
  • Pitcher Partners tickv2
Consulting Engineering firm
(< A$50m)
  • GTA Consultants tickv2
  • Harrison Grierson
  • Holmes
Consulting Engineering firm
(A$50-200m)
  • Douglas Partners
  • Stantec
  • Tonkin + Taylor tickv2
  • Wood & Grieve
Consulting Engineering firm
(> A$200m)
  • Arup
  • Beca
  • Golder tickv2
  • SMEC
Built Environment firm
  • Edge Environment
  • EI Australia tickv2
  • GRC Quantity Surveyors
  • Little Brick Studio
  • Resonate Consultants
Law & Related Services firm
(< A$50m)
  • Cooper Grace Ward
  • Greenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills tickv2
  • Russell Kennedy
Law & Related Services firm
(A$50-200m)
  • Buddle Findlay tickv2
  • Chapman Tripp
  • Johnson Winter & Slattery
  • Piper Alderman
Law & Related Services firm
(> A$200m)
  • Allens
  • Gilbert + Tobin
  • Herbert Smith Freehills
  • King & Wood Mallesons tickv2
IP Specialist
  • FB Rice tickv2
  • Griffith Hack
  • Shelston IP
  • Wrays

Practitioner Awards: Most Client-Focused...

Accountant & Consultant
  • Litsa Christodulou – HLB Mann Judd
  • Angus Smith – RSM tickv2
  • Judy Snell – RSM
  • Bruce Swan – BDO
Consulting Engineer
  • Elliot Alfirevich – Wood & Grieve tickv2
  • Thomas Chisholm – Aurecon
  • Jim Giannopoulos – GHD
  • Scott Nind – RPS
IP Specialist
  • Steve Gledhill – FB Ricetickv2
  • John Hackett – AJ Park
  • Chris Sgourakis – Griffith Hack
  • Rosie Stramandinoli – Griffith Hack
Lawyer
  • Scott Farrell – King & Wood Mallesons
  • Tim Lyons – DLA Piper
  • Jodi Reinmuth – Allens tickv2
  • Michael Robinson – Simpson Grierson

Special Awards for…

Best value firm
  • Accru tickv2
  • Buddle Findlay
  • RSM
  • Tonkin + Taylor
Most improved Net Promoter Score®
  • Gilbert + Tobin tickv2
  • Herbert Smith Freehills
  • K&L Gates
  • RSM

Innovation Awards for…

Most innovative firm
  • Gilbert + Tobin tickv2
  • GTA Consultants
  • RSM
Professional Services Startup of the Year
  • Anika Legal tickv2
  • Checkbox
  • GeoReports tickv2
  • Immediation
  • Urbii

Industry Awards: Best provider to…

Construction & Infrastructure
  • Douglas Partners tickv2
  • Golder
  • SMEC
Power & Utilities
  • Beca tickv2
  • Jacobs
  • Stantec
Financial & Insurance Services
  • Bell Gully
  • Buddle Findlay
  • Simpson Grierson tickv2
Property
  • Allens
  • Douglas Partners
  • Pitcher Partners tickv2
Government & Community
  • Buddle Findlay tickv2
  • Douglas Partners
  • Golder
Mining, Oil & Gas
  • Ashurst tickv2
  • GHD
  • Golder