Winners of CCA2019 on Stage

2019 Client Choice Awards Winners

Congratulations to the winners of the 2019 Client Choice Awards

Accounting & Consulting Services

Fee Synergy Logo

Accounting Firm (<$30m)*
 

Propeller Advisory logo

Propeller Advisory

Finalists

Allan Hall Business Advisors, Marsh Tincknell Accountants, Rise High Accounting Solutions,
Shanahan Swaffield Partners, Tilenni Stiles & Associates

* Category previously part of Professional Services Awards

Accounting & Consulting Services Firm ($30-$50m)

Accru logo

Accru

Finalists

FTI Consulting
Vincents

Accounting & Consulting Services Firm ($50-$200m)

RSM logo

RSM

Finalists

HLB Mann Judd
ShineWing

Accounting & Consulting Services Firm (>$200m)

Pitcher Partners logo

Pitcher Partners

Finalists

BDO
Grant Thornton

Accounting & Consulting Services Practitioner

RSM logo

Angus Smith – RSM

Finalists

Litsa Christodulou – HLB Mann Judd
Judy Snell – RSM
Bruce Swan – BDO

Built Environment

Consult Australia Logo

Built Environment Firm

EI Australia logo

EI Australia

Finalists

Edge Environment
GRC Quantity Surveyors
Little Brick Studio
Resonate Consultants

Consulting Engineering

Consult Australia Logo

Consulting Engineering Firm (<$50m)

GTA Consultants logo

GTA Consultants

Finalists

Harrison Grierson
Holmes

Consulting Engineering Firm ($50-$200m)

Tonkin + Taylor

Tonkin + Taylor

Finalists

Douglas Partners
Stantec
Wood & Grieve

Consulting Engineering Firm (>$200m)

Golder logo

Golder

Finalists

Arup
Beca
SMEC

Consulting Engineering Practitioner

Wood & Grieve logo

Elliot Alfirevich – Wood & Grieve

Finalists

Thomas Chisholm – Aurecon
Jim Giannopoulos – GHD
Scott Nind – RPS

Law & Related Services

The College of Law Logo

Law Firm (<$30m)*
 
 

Legalite logo

Legalite

Finalists

Commercial & Legal, D’Angelo Legal, Legalvision, New South Lawyers, O’Reilly Workplace Law

* Category previously part of Professional Services Awards

Law & Related Services Firm ($30-$50m)

Greenwoods Herbert Smith Freehills logo

Greenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills

Finalists

Cooper Grace Ward
Russell Kennedy

Law & Related Services Firm ($50m-$200m)

Buddle Findlay logo

Buddle Findlay

Finalists

Chapman Tripp
Johnson Winter & Slattery
Piper Alderman

Law & Related Services Firm (>$200m)

King & Wood Mallesons logo

King & Wood Mallesons

Finalists

Allens
Gilbert + Tobin
Herbert Smith Freehills

Law & Related Services Practitioner
 

Allens Logo

Jodi Reinmuth – Allens

Finalists

Scott Farrell – King & Wood Mallesons
Tim Lyons – DLA Piper
Michael Robinson – Simpson Grierson

IP Specialist

IP Specialist Firm

FB Rice logo

FB Rice

Finalists

Griffith Hack
Shelston IP
Wrays

Overall Professional Services Awards

Commonwealth Bank Logo

Professional Services Firm (<$50m)

Greenwoods Herbert Smith Freehills logo

Greenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills

Finalists

Accru
GTA Consultants

Professional Services Firm ($50m-$200m)

Buddle Findlay logo

Buddle Findlay

Finalists

RSM
Tonkin + Taylor

Professional Services Firm (>$200m)

Golder logo

Golder

Finalists

King & Wood Mallesons
Pitcher Partners

Best Professional

RSM logo

Angus Smith – RSM

Finalists

Elliot Alfirevich – Wood & Grieve
Jodi Reinmuth – Allens

Industry Sector Awards

Victorian State Government Logo

Construction & Infrastructure

Douglas Partners logo

Douglas Partners

Finalists

Golder
SMEC

Financial & Insurance Services

Simpson Grierson logo

Simpson Grierson

Finalists

Bell Gully
Buddle Findlay

Government & Community

Buddle Findlay logo

Buddle Findlay

Finalists

Douglas Partners
Golder

Mining, Oil & Gas

Ashurst logo

Ashurst

Finalists

GHD
Golder

Power & Utilities

Beca logo

Beca

Finalists

Jacobs
Stantec

Property

Pitcher Partners logo

Pitcher Partners

Finalists

Allens
Douglas Partners

Special Awards

Best Value Firm
 

Accru logo

Accru

Finalists

Buddle Findlay
RSM
Tonkin + Taylor

Most Improved Net Promoter Score®

Gilbert + Tobin logo

Gilbert + Tobin

Finalists

Herbert Smith Freehills
K&L Gates
RSM

Innovation Awards

Australian Government Logo

Most Innovative Firm
 

Gilbert + Tobin logo

Gilbert + Tobin

Finalists

GTA Consultants
RSM

Professional Services Startup of the Year

Anika Legal logo GeoReports logo

Anika Legal / GeoReports

Finalists

Checkbox
Immediation
Urbii