Congratulations to all the firms named as Finalists for Client Choice Awards 2021.

The Winners of this year’s Awards will be announced here and in the Australian Financial Review on 23 March. We will be holding a special online event May 11-13 to celebrate and advance client service excellence.

Accounting & Consulting Services

FeeSynergy logo
CAANZ logo

Best Accounting & Consulting Services Firm
(<$30m revenue)

Finalists

AIM S Australia
Alexander Spencer
Allworths Chartered Accountants
BNR Business Accountants
Elevate Accounting
Lucas & Co Chartered Accountants
Tilenni Stiles + Associates

Best Accounting & Consulting Services Firm
($30-$50m revenue)

Finalists

Accru
Crowe Horwath
Greenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Vincents

Best Accounting & Consulting Services Firm
($50-$200m revenue)

Finalists

BDO NZ
HLB Mann Judd
McGrathNicol
PKF
ShineWing Australia

Best Accounting & Consulting Services Firm
(>$200m revenue)

Finalists

BDO AU
Grant Thornton
KPMG NZ
PwC NZ
RSM

Built & Natural Environment Consulting

Best Best Built & Natural Environment Consulting Firm (<$30m revenue)

Finalists

ArtMade Architects
Biosphere Environmental Consultants
EDP Consultants
Lawson Surveys
Washington Brown

Best Best Built & Natural Environment Consulting Firm ($30-$50m revenue)

Finalists

ETHOS URBAN
GTA Consultants
Holmes Consulting
Pattle Delamore Partners

Best Best Built & Natural Environment Consulting Firm ($50-$200m revenue)

Finalists

Douglas Partners
HASSELL
Tonkin + Taylor
Urbis

Best Best Built & Natural Environment Consulting Firm (>$200m revenue)

Finalists

Beca
Coffey
Golder
Mott MacDonald
Stantec

Law & Related Services

College of Law logo
ALPMA logo

Best Law & Related Services Firm
(<$30m revenue)

Finalists

AJ & Co Lawyers
Cudmore Legal
Equitas Lawyers
Marino Law
Melbourne Law Studio
The Fold
Varga Lawyers

Best Law & Related Services Firm ($30-$50m revenue)

Finalists

Cooper Grace Ward
DLA Piper NZ
Russell Kennedy

Best Law & Related Services Firm ($50-$200m revenue)

Finalists

Dentons
Johnson Winter & Slattery
Lander & Rogers
Maddocks
Piper Alderman

Best Law & Related Services Firm
(>$200m revenue)

Finalists

Allens
Ashurst
Corrs Chambers Westgarth
Gilbert + Tobin
King & Wood Mallesons

Conveyancing Services

LEAP logo
Legally Yours logo

Best Conveyancing Firm
(<$30m revenue)

Finalists

Brown & Brown Conveyancing
Bytherules Conveyancing
EB Conveyancing
Genuine Conveyancing

Specialist IP & Related Services

Best Specialist IP & Related Services Firm (<$20m revenue)

Finalists

Michael Buck IP
SunnIP

Best Specialist IP & Related Services Firm (>$20m revenue)

Finalists

FB Rice
Griffith Hack
Phillips Ormonde Fitzpatrick

Practitioner Awards

Bombora logo
ACoP logo

Best Accountant
 
 

Finalists

Angus Smith (RSM)
Chris Dexter (ShineWing Australia)
Darren Scammell (Grant Thornton)
Litsa Christodulou (HLB Mann Judd)

Best Built & Natural Environment Consultant

Finalists

Amanda Ring (SJB Planning)
Chris Purchas (Tonkin + Taylor)
John Lucchetti (Stantec)
Sarah Alper (Aurecon)

Best IP Specialist
 
 

Finalists

Brittany Howard (FB Rice)
Dr Matthew Overett (Phillips Ormonde Fitzpatrick)
Nicola Scheepers (Griffith Hack)
Rachel Hooke (FB Rice)

Best Lawyer

Finalists

James Darcy (Allens)
Linda Tapiolas (Cooper Grace Ward)
Martin Coleman (Ashurst)
Paul Farrugia (Buddle Findlay)

Industry Awards

SCD Advisory logo
Governance Institute of Australia logo

Best Provider to Construction & Infrastructure

Finalists

Coffey
Douglas Partners
Golder
SMEC
Tonkin + Taylor

Best Provider to Financial & Insurance Services

Finalists

DLA Piper NZ
Grant Thornton
Hall & Wilcox
Lander & Rogers

Best Provider to Government & Community

Finalists

Buddle Findlay
Douglas Partners
Gilbert + Tobin
Golder
HLB Mann Judd

Best Provider to Mining, Oil & Gas

Finalists

Allens
BDO AU
GHD
Herbert Smith Freehills

Best Provider to Power & Utilities

Finalists

Beca
Clayton Utz
GHD
Herbert Smith Freehills

Best Provider to Property

Finalists

Douglas Partners
Herbert Smith Freehills
Stantec
Urbis

CX Awards

CXINLAW logo
ICON logo

Best CX Firm: Accounting & Consulting Services

Finalists

Accru
HLB Mann Judd
RSM

Best CX Firm: Built & Natural Environment Consulting

Finalists

Donald Cant Watts Corke
ETHOS URBAN
GTA Consultants
SJB Planning

Best CX Firm: Law & Related Services
 

Finalists

Anthony Harper
DLA Piper NZ
Johnson Winter & Slattery
Lander & Rogers
Piper Alderman

Best CX Firm: Specialist IP & Related Services

Finalists

FB Rice
Griffith Hack
Phillips Ormonde Fitzpatrick

Innovation Awards

Most Innovative Accounting & Consulting Services Firm

Finalists

Accru
HLB Mann Judd
McGrathNicol
ShineWing Australia

Most Innovative Built & Natural Environment Consulting Firm

Finalists

Cox Architecture
ETHOS URBAN
HASSELL
Urbis

Most Innovative Law & Related Services Firm
 

Finalists

DLA Piper NZ
Gilbert + Tobin
MinterEllisonRuddWatts
Piper Alderman
Russell Kennedy

Most Innovative Specialist IP & Related Services Firm

Finalists

AJ Park
Phillips Ormonde Fitzpatrick
Spruson & Ferguson

Want to take part in Client Choice Awards 2022?

If you’d like your firm to join the action in the next edition of Client Choice Awards then click the ‘Learn More’ button now. Choose your firm’s profession, check out the FAQs to see what’s involved and join our waiting list to be the first to find out when applications for Client Choice Awards 2022 open.